Palmer College of Chiropractic Alumni Association (PCCAA)

You’re at the center of the PCCAA.

Whether you graduated from any of Palmer’s three campuses as a chiropractor, chiropractic technologist or from one of our master’s degree programs, you are a member of the Palmer College of Chiropractic Alumni Association.

The structure for the PCCAA consists of State and District Representatives. District Representatives will meet with local alumni periodically to provide updates on Palmer College and gather feedback to pass along to State Representatives. State Representatives will attend Palmer Homecoming each year to share what they’ve learned from the alumni in their state and work on strategies about how to better meet your needs. 

Stay connected with your State and District Reps to share your ideas and keep informed! See the list of representatives below.

Our mission is to connect Palmer alumni with Palmer College and each other.

  • Stay connected: Your alumni association is a vast network of professional contacts—all with whom you already have one thing in common..chiropractic. Need a professional mentor, or curious if an organization that’s pursuing you is the right fit? Look to your fellow alumni to offer a wealth of experience and information that will help you make better decisions. Search our database to find fellow alumni.  You can search by state and city, postal code, name or country.
  • Influence Policy: Palmer College works with state and national chiropractic associations as a resource to help drive healthcare policies that benefit the chiropractic profession.
  • Programs, Benefits and Services: Palmer College offers many great benefits to its alumni. The PCCAA helps you stay up-to-date with cost-saving programs, discounted products and services, continuing education, and opportunities for involvement available through Palmer College.  For more information on these products/services, go to our Business Services page.

    No membership fees.

    There’s nothing to sign or pay, just plenty of benefits available for you.

     



    Alumni State and District Representatives

    AZ
    Dr. Justin D. Thompson - State Rep
    CA
    Dr. Tracy D. Cole - State Rep
    Dr. Peggy Chin - District Rep
    Dr. David J. Paris - District Rep
    Dr. Elizabeth M. Wisniewski - District Rep
    CO
    Dr. Lisa K. Goodman - State Rep
    Dr. Garrett W. Neff - District Rep
    Dr. Jesse T. Weigel - District Rep
    FL
    Dr. Susan Welsh - State Rep
    Dr. Orland K. Armstrong III - District Rep
    Dr. Michael N. Baum - District Rep
    Dr. Michael D. Chance - District Rep
    Dr. John J. DeMutiis - District Rep
    Dr. Frank S. Farkas - District Rep
    Dr. Ryan J. Garcia - District Rep
    Dr. Amber A. Plante - District Rep
    Dr. Erik D. Roach - District Rep
    Dr. Jason M. Walsh - District Rep
    Dr. Stelios I. Zografakis - District Rep
    GA
    Dr. Eric A. Shearer - State Rep
    IA
    Dr. Elizabeth C. Kressin - State Rep
    Dr. Austin M. Burt - District Rep
    Dr. Lisa J. Day - District Rep
    Dr. Daniel D. Hagen - District Rep
    Dr. Howard L. Hunt - District Rep
    Dr. David W. Johnson - District Rep
    Dr. Dan A. Kennedy - District Rep
    Dr. Rodney D. Langel - District Rep
    Dr. Steven A. Mueller - District Rep
    Dr. Reed A. Pryor - District Rep
    Dr. Thomas A. Rexroth - District Rep
    Dr. Lance E. Vanderloo - District Rep
    Dr. Robert H. Vonnahme - District Rep
    IL
    Dr. Eric W. Anderson - State Rep
    Dr. F Ryan Bemis - District Rep
    Dr. Brett L. Casanova - District Rep
    Dr. Kevin L. Gray - District Rep
    Dr. Harvey P. Jack - District Rep
    Dr. Kyrie E. Kleinfelter - District Rep
    Dr. James J. Malavolti - District Rep
    Dr. Christopher J. Rini - District Rep
    Dr. Frederick T. Schurger - District Rep
    Dr. Robert J. Sinnott - District Rep
    Dr. Gary R. Street - District Rep
    IN
    Dr. Robert H. Kauffman - State Rep
    KY
    Dr. Stephen W. Garnett - State Rep
    Dr. Mallory K. Bradley - District Rep
    MA
    Dr. David J. Fieldgate - State Rep
    Dr. Josef P. Arnould - District Rep
    Dr. Christopher N. Auger - District Rep
    Dr. David A. Marini - District Rep
    Dr. Jessica E. Roan - District Rep
    Dr. Steven C. Saro - District Rep
    Dr. James E. Vargas - District Rep
    MI
    Dr. Lewis G. Squires - State Rep
    Dr. Craig B. Denholm - District Rep
    Dr. Eric R. Hartman - District Rep
    Dr. Robert W. Levine - District Rep
    Dr. Steven B. Simmons - District Rep
    Dr. Daniel D. Spencer - District Rep
    Dr. Lewis G. Squires - District Rep
    Dr. Bruce R. Turino - District Rep
    MN
    Dr. Seth A. Sazama - State Rep
    Dr. Kyle M. Heffernan - District Rep
    Dr. Duane J. Olson - District Rep
    Dr. Harold M. Olson - District Rep
    Dr. Danielle L. Sazama - District Rep
    NC
    Dr. Arthur J. Durham - State Rep
    Dr. Chad N. Anderson - District Rep
    Dr. Devin P. Atkinson - District Rep
    Dr. Kirk A. Childers - District Rep
    Dr. Sandra R. Hase-Childers - District Rep
    Dr. Christopher M. Kiefer - District Rep
    Dr. Landon M. Ortiz - District Rep
    Dr. Robert L. Weltzin - District Rep
    NE
    Dr. Kimberly K. Thor-Adams - State Rep
    Dr. Lance E. Earhart - District Rep
    Dr. Chelsie N. Englund - District Rep
    Dr. Tracy L. Higley - District Rep
    Dr. Vincent L. Higley - District Rep
    Dr. Lyle E. Koca - District Rep
    Dr. Alexander G. Leonida - District Rep
    Dr. Tiffany C. Leonida - District Rep
    Dr. Alesa J. Melcher - District Rep
    Dr. Colton W. Roesener - District Rep
    Dr. Jeffrey B. Wolf - District Rep
    Dr. James W. Zielinski - District Rep
    NJ
    Dr. Joseph J. Nappi - State Rep
    Dr. Charles A. Carabasi - District Rep
    Dr. Mark A. Najjar - District Rep
    NY
    Dr. Michael D. DeAngelo - State Rep
    Dr. Patricia A. Bubach - District Rep
    Dr. Edward J. Galvin Jr. - District Rep
    Dr. Peter J. Guarnieri - District Rep
    Dr. Gregory J. Hnat - District Rep
    Dr. John P. Maher - District Rep
    Dr. Thomas Mazurkiewicz - District Rep
    Dr. Timothy Slominski - District Rep
    OH
    Dr. Rebecca J. Ault - State Rep
    Dr. Robert J. Ault - District Rep
    Dr. Patrick Baker - District Rep
    Dr. Paul Baker - District Rep
    Dr. Sarah E. Dumas - District Rep
    Dr. Anton L. Keller - District Rep
    Dr. Christopher A. Raymond - District Rep
    PA
    Dr. Richard F. Green - State Rep
    Dr. Ian P. Bulow - District Rep
    Dr. Joseph T. Grice - District Rep
    Dr. Ryan R. McGraw - District Rep
    Dr. James M. Spinos Jr. - District Rep
    TN
    Dr. Dale F. Smith - State Rep
    Dr. Amanda D. Richardson - District Rep
    TX
    Dr. Justin D. Dempsey - State Rep
    UT
    Dr. Chris J. Frogley - State Rep
    Dr. Judd C. Gines - District Rep
    VA
    Dr. Alexis J. LaBarbera - State Rep
    Dr. Michael P. Amato - District Rep
    Dr. Lee R. Matthis - District Rep
    Dr. Randolph M. Michaux - District Rep
    Dr. Michelle S. Rose - District Rep
    Dr. Matthew M. Schrier - District Rep
    WA
    Dr. Mark W. Houk - State Rep
    WI
    Dr. William D. Spontak - State Rep
    Dr. Bruce A. Davis - District Rep
    Dr. Craig E. Gilbaugh - District Rep
    Dr. Jason J. Mackey - District Rep
    Dr. Matthew T. McNally - District Rep
    Dr. Thomas J. Potisk - District Rep

    Contact Us

    Alumni Office
    (800) 722-2586, Ext. 3
    (563) 884-5612
    alumni@palmer.edu

    Development Office
    (800) 722-2586, Ext. 3
    (563) 884-5453
    development@palmer.edu

    Update Your Information

    Top