Alert!

Palmer College of Chiropractic’s San Jose, Calif., campus voice-mail system is currently down. We apologize for the inconvenience.

close message

Palmer College is very proud of its highly diverse student body. The varied experiences and qualifications students bring to the Palmer campuses contribute to the stimulating socio-educational atmosphere of the College. Academically, upon entering Palmer College of Chiropractic, a typical student has completed 100 semester hours of undergraduate education with a “B” average. These students also bring a sincere desire to help people achieve optimal health and a deep interest in learning the chiropractic approach to health.

Palmer graduates from the Davenport, West and Florida Campuses

D.C DavenportD.C. FloridaD.C WestD.C. TotalsC.T. Davenport
Alaska91131046
Alabama190111924
Arizona60311471725
Arkansas13221349
California1,17722,3493,52836
Colorado51928160228
Connecticut8311296
District of Columbia426
Delaware31132
Florida852111451,00823
Georgia2947103119
Hawaii6039992
Idaho96301263
Illinois1,232121,244119
Indiana3794638926
Iowa1,404191,423238
Kansas20862145
Kentucky3632637117
Louisiana14521473
Maine96321013
Maryland991211214
Massachusetts48023351512
Michigan1,0262191,04755
Minnesota1651817420
Mississippi10011014
Missouri197219912
Montana9571023
Nebraska207120814
Nevada153712249
New Hampshire166216810
New Jersey42242945514
New Mexico141171587
New York65564870915
North Carolina32921634711
North Dakota9519611
Ohio79331380935
Oklahoma16651715
Oregon1181331528
Pennsylvania1,2937321,33252
Rhode Island401445
South Carolina207452169
South Dakota822843
Tennessee2491425418
Texas41323144613
Utah18914023011
Vermont2918381
Virginia24222426810
Washington8672281,09534
West Virginia120311242
Wisconsin1,1182101,13082
Wyoming447513
Puerto Rico11
Us Virgin Islands22
International Alumni2,1652,16557
TOTALS20,426180347524,0811,100

TOTAL Palmer College of Chiropractic D.C. and C.T. Graduates 25181

Davenport Campus

The average age of students on the Davenport Campus is 26 years old; ages range from 19 to 57. Approximately 35 percent of the student body is female.

The following is an enrollment breakdown of students by home state, home country and gender:

StateMaleFemaleTotal
Alaska325
Alabama011
Arkansas213
Arizona7411
California7411
Colorado606
Connecticut101
Delaware000
Florida617
Georgia101
Hawaii000
Iowa12975204
Idaho213
Illinois8745132
Indiana14923
Kansas426
Kentucky123
Louisiana000
Massachusetts505
Maryland112
Maine112
Michigan583694
Minnesota14418
Missouri202
Mississippi101
Montana415
North Carolina213
North Dakota437
Nebraska181028
New Hampshire303
New Jersey437
New Mexico134
Nevada235
New York7815
Ohio16824
Oklahoma000
Oregon000
Pennsylvania301242
Rhode Island000
South Carolina202
South Dakota369
Tennessee202
Texas426
Utah15015
Virginia527
Vermont123
Washington121022
Wisconsin6959128
West Virginia303
Wyoming202
Total561322883
CountryMaleFemaleTotal
Brazil11
British West Indies11
Canada181028
China11
France11
Germany112
Ghana11
Hong Kong11
Iceland11
Japan44
Korea, Republic Of26430
Norway459
Puerto Rico112
Switzerland11
Taiwan11
United Kingdom11
Total582684

West Campus

The average age of students on the West Campus is 28 years old; ages range from 21 to 59. Approximately 42 percent of the student body is women.

The following is an enrollment break down of students by home state, country and gender:

StateMaleFemaleTotal
Alabama000
Alaska213
Arizona426
Arkansas000
California8462146
Colorado718
Connecticut112
Delaware000
District of Columbia000
Florida213
Georgia000
Hawaii112
Idaho101
Illinois437
Indiana101
Iowa112
Kansas101
Kentucky101
Louisiana101
Maine101
Maryland011
Massachusetts101
Michigan9413
Minnesota224
Mississippi000
Missouri000
Montana000
Nebraska101
Nevada639
New Hampshire000
New Jersey426
New Mexico101
New York101
North Carolina101
North Dakota101
Ohio134
Oklahoma000
Oregon202
Pennsylvania516
Rhode Island000
South Carolina000
South Dakota101
Tennessee000
Texas325
Utah404
Vermont101
Virginia325
Washington14620
West Virginia000
Wisconsin617
Wyoming101
Total180100280
CountryMaleFemaleTotal
China011
Denmark011
Canada191635
Iran101
Italy101
Japan112
Korea404
Switzerland112
Taiwan101
Thailand101
Norway011
Total292150

Florida Campus

The Florida Campus’ average age of students is 27 years old; ages range from 19 to 57. Approximately 36 percent of the student body is women.

The following is an enrollment breakdown of students by home state, country and gender:

StateMaleFemaleTotal
Alabama538
Alaska112
Arizona112
Arkansas224
California123
Colorado538
Connecticut000
Delaware213
District of Columbia011
Florida120101221
Georgia5712
Hawaii000
Idaho101
Illinois10616
Indiana9918
Iowa606
Kansas426
Kentucky235
Louisiana8513
Maine437
Maryland10515
Massachusetts549
Michigan311647
Minnesota112
Mississippi404
Missouri000
Montana112
Nebraska202
Nevada011
New Hampshire134
New Jersey161632
New Mexico011
New York191130
North Carolina8614
North Dakota022
Ohio262046
Oklahoma000
Oregon000
Pennsylvania311950
Rhode Island112
South Carolina347
South Dakota101
Tennessee448
Texas5510
Utah101
Vermont202
Virginia11617
Washington516
West Virginia10212
Wisconsin7512
Wyoming000
Total391284675
CountryMaleFemaleTotal
Canada325
Korea101
Puerto Rico141832
Total182038
Top